Measure / Brand perception

Find out what AI tells your clients about you.

When a client asks about you, AI does not just name you: it describes you. Fast or slow, fair or expensive, trustworthy or hard to reach. Survelium shows the strengths and weaknesses AI attributes to you, next to your competitors, with the exact quote behind each one.

Strengths
  • Speed & turnaround64%
  • Experience & track record51%
  • Support & communication38%
Weaknesses
  • Price level22%
  • Opening hours & availability9%
  • Website & online ordering6%

Share of the answers naming Acme that say so, last 28 days

What AI may be saying about you right now.

Without Survelium

  • AI tells your clients you are expensive or hard to reach, and you never find out.
  • The details about you are old or wrong: other opening hours, services you no longer offer.
  • Your competitor is praised for qualities you have too, while AI never mentions them for you.
  • A negative answer is repeated every day, to every client who asks.

With Survelium

  • The strengths and weaknesses AI attributes to you, grouped in fixed categories.
  • Where you are described better or worse than your direct competitor.
  • The exact quote and the source behind every statement.
  • A concrete task when a weakness comes from one of your own pages.

You and your rival, topic by topic.

Price, quality, speed, support, delivery and more than twenty other fixed categories, the same for every brand. See where AI praises you more than your competitor, and where it praises them instead.

  • The same categories for every brand
  • Compared with the direct competitor named most often
  • A warning while there is still too little data
Acme Nova Media
Speed & turnaround 64% · 31%
Quality 42% · 58%
Value for money 18% · 44%
Support & communication 38% · 22%

The exact words, and where they come from.

Every strength and weakness keeps the sentence the answer used and the pages it cited. If AI calls you expensive because of an old price list on your own site, you see that page.

  • The quote, in the language of the answer
  • The pages each answer cited
  • A task when the source is your own page

Perplexity

Acme delivers fast and has a solid track record, but its packages are among the most expensive in Cluj.

Weakness · Price level Source: acme.ro/preturi-2023
Suggested task: update the old price list page the answer cites.

Recommended, or just listed?

Being named is not enough. See the tone AI uses for you as a score from 0 to 100, and the role it gives you: recommended, recommended with conditions, simply listed among others, or mentioned with a warning.

  • Sentiment score from 0 to 100
  • How often AI recommends you outright
  • The answers that warn against you
Sentiment score
72/100
+6
  • Recommended · 34%
  • Conditional · 18%
  • Listed · 41%
  • Cautioned · 7%

How it works

Three steps, then it runs on its own.

  1. 01

    AI answers your clients' questions

    Every day, on every assistant, for the questions you track.

  2. 02

    We read what each answer says about you

    Every statement about you and your competitors gets a category, a polarity and its quote.

  3. 03

    You see your image and what to fix

    Strengths, weaknesses, comparison with your rival and the pages behind them.

FAQ

Questions, answered.

How do you know what AI says about me?

From the answers to the questions you track. An AI model reads every answer and records each statement about your brand and the competitors it names, with the exact quote.

Can I correct wrong information?

Not inside the AI assistants, but you can fix what they read. Survelium shows the source behind each weakness; when it is one of your pages, you get a task to update it, and when it is an outside page, you know where to act.

What does the sentiment score from 0 to 100 mean?

How favourably answers speak about you: a positive mention counts 100, a neutral or mixed one 50 and a negative one 0, averaged over all mentions.

Am I compared with my competitors?

Yes. The categories are the same for every brand, so you see topic by topic where AI describes you better or worse than your direct competitor.

How fast does the perception change after I fix something?

As fast as the assistants read the change, usually days to a few weeks. The daily answers show when the new statements start to appear.

Invite-only, for now

Stop guessing how
AI sees your brand.

We're rolling out early access in batches. Drop your email and we'll send you an invite as soon as a seat opens up.

No spam, just product updates Unsubscribe anytime